Privacy Statement

 

1. What do we collect?

Our Privacy Policy defines the management of the use and storage of your data. You can see our Data Protection Policy at the link: https://www.didabozahouse.com/privacy-policy

Dida Boža d.o.o. is the Head of personal data processing that you as (potential client, or website visitor) provide or provide to us. We collect the following types of personal data from you:

•    Name and surname

• address

•    e-mail address

• phone number (optional)

2. Why do we collect?

We need your personal information to provide you with the following services:

 

• defining an order or booking accommodation,

• collection execution,

• delivery of ordered products and

• product returns or complaints

3. What do we do with your data?

Your personal data is processed and stored in Dida Boža d.o.o. at the address, Vilka Novaka 18, 42209 Sračinec.

No third party cooperating with Dida Boža d.o.o. does not have access to your data, unless it is regulated by the relevant agreements or explicitly prescribed by some of the applicable laws.

4. How long do we keep your data?

We keep your data, which we are obliged to keep according to the valid legal regulations, according to their provisions. We store the data we collect based on our legitimate interest in accordance with the provisions of our Data Retention Policy. The data is irretrievably destroyed after the expiration of the defined retention period. Any personal information retained by us for marketing or service updates and notifications will be retained with us until such time as you specify or until the time you wish to receive our information. See our Privacy Policy for more information.

 

 

 

5. What are your rights?

If you believe that any personal information held by us is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the option to request access to the information in question, correct it or request deletion. In that case, please contact us by e-mail privacy@hermes-int.com.

In case you have a complaint about the handling of your personal data, please contact the Data Protection Officer at privacy@hermes-int.com or in writing at the address Dida Boža d.o.o. at the address, Vilka Novaka 18, 42209 Sračinec. Our Data Protection Officer will review your complaint and seek an appropriate solution.

If you still believe that your personal data has not been processed properly and in accordance with the law, you can contact the Agency for Personal Data Protection - AZOP (www.azop.hr) and file a complaint with them.

Street Kamila Pamukovića 15,
22211, Vodice, Croatia

Tel: +385 22 247 144

  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black TripAdvisor Icon
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon

Join our mailing list

© 2019 by Dida Boza House